Monday, March 31, 2008

ေက်ာင္းသားဗီဇာရရန္


  • ကေနဒါမွေကာလိပ္။တကၠသိုလ္တခုခုသို႕၀င္ခြင့္ရရန္ေလ်ွာက္ထားရပါမည္။(onlineမွျဖစ္ေစ။မိတ္ေဆြတစ္ဦးဦးမွျဖစ္
    ေစ)ေနာက္ခံပညာေရးအေနျဖင့္၁၀တန္းေအာင္လက္မွတ္။ဘဲြ႕လက္မွတ္။
  • ဒီဂရီ။ဒီပလိုမာ(မူရင္းမိတၱဴ။နုိၾတီမိတၱဴ)စသည္တို႕ကိုေက်ာင္းသို႕(လိုအပ္ပါက)ေပးပို႕ရမည္။(TOEFL,ILETS,SAT,GRE)စသည္
    တို႕ရွိပါကပို၍သင့္ေတာ္ပါသည္။

  • ေကာလိပ္(သို႕)တကၠသိုလ္မွလက္ခံေၾကာင္းAcceptence letterကိုေလွ်ာက္ထားသူထံသို႕ပို႕ေပးပါသည္။
  • ထိုအခါေလွ်ာက္ထားသူအေနျဖင့္တက္ေရာက္မည့္Termအတြက္Tuition Feeေပးသြင္းရပါမည္။(Bank Draftနွင့္ျဖစ္ေစ၊မိတ္ေဆြမွတဆင့္ျဖစ္ေစေပးသြင္းနုိင္ပါသည္္)

  • ေကာလိပ္(သို႕)တကၠသိုလ္မွေက်ာင္းလခလက္ခံရရွိေၾကာင္းစာရရွိပါကVisaေလွ်ာက္ထားရန္ျပင္ဆင္ရပါမည္။
  • ေလွ်ာက္ထားသူ၏အုပ္ထိန္းသူူ(သို႕)ေလ်ွာက္ထားသူသည္ကေနဒါနုိင္ငံတြင္ပညာသင္ၾကားရန္လံုေလာက္ေသာ
    Financial Backgroundရွိေၾကာင္းထင္ရွားေစရပါမည္(လုပ္ငန္းလိုင္စင္၊ဘဏ္စာအုပ္၊အခြန္ေျပစာ၊နွစ္အလိုက္profit and Loss )စသည့္စာရြက္စာတန္းမ်ားနွင့္ပညာသင္ၾကားခ်ိန္တြင္သံုးစြဲရန္္ဘာသာရပ္နွင့္ပညာသင္ၾကားမႈနွစ္အေပၚ
  • မူတည္၍(15000 to 34000)ခန္႕နွင့္ညီမ်ွေသာBank draftတို႕ကိုBangkok Abdularin PLace ရွိCanada Embassy တြင္တင္ျပေလွ်ာက္ထားရပါမည္။

  • VisaရရွိပါကMedical check upျပဳလုပ္ရပါမည္။ResultကိုွSingapore canadian high Comissionerရုံးသို႕ေရာက္ရွိသည့္အခ်ိန္အထိေစာင့္ရပါမည္။


  • ကေနဒါေရာက္လွ်င္Registration Due Date မတိုင္မွီေကာလိပ္(သို႕)တကၠသိုလ္မွInternational Student Officeတြင္အခ်ိန္မွီသတင္းပို႕ရန္လိုအပ္ပါသည္။

by NNM( student toronto)





Technorati Profile

Tuesday, March 25, 2008

ကေနဒါသြားရေအာင္၂

actually i'm now working in S'pore using S'pass, I'm holder of Bachelor of engineering ( Mechanical), 1993. Recently working at oil & chemical field, if u have any idea to advice me regarding about seeeking job in Canada pls let me know,

Nomally people apply PR first.,,with your level I think easy to apply for that.After people arrive to canada they go to university and get some courses( for you engineering Mechanical), )because canada only respect local degree I do not know why they proud like that.
I have some sample for you ,,One burmese guy worked in Malaysia with burmese passport same like your level(R.I.T).he earn some money and apply canada PR then their family move to canada and he bought the hourse ,he go to university and getting short term course.
and looking and working same field in canada .After 5 years he got the citizen ,he apply to same job same company in Malaysia before he working ,,,he got more money then before he came to canada because he is canadian citizen now.He come back two time a year to see family also his wife go to Malaysia see him too.you want to know why he move to canada with his family,His daughter is studying 2nd yrs (medical ) in university now.People only think about their children' furture.So they move to canada.
Now alberta provience is very rich with oil.see in following link below....
http://www.energy.gov.ab.ca/OurBusiness/oilsands.asp
http://search.yahoo.com/search?ei=UTF-8&fr=b1ie7&p=alberta+canada++oilfield&SpellState=n-1711040389_q-Y%2Fy7h14wQWsz8%2FQJ8HtLvgAAAA%40%40&fr2=sp-top

good luck................

Monday, March 24, 2008

ကေနဒါသြားရေအာင္၁

It is alot of ways to come to canada.
I don't know which one is matching with you.
Immigrant.................
-Applying canada Immigrant for burmese is only in singapore ...canada embassy.
(you should have good education...good own properties....It is like you have some good house and some amounts in your bank accuont.but you can create it.
total 58 marks you pass you are allowed to get permanent residant for canada. {....english 8 marks.frence 8 marks}
I could tell you detail about that very soon.
-visit to canada........
somebody give you visit sponsor from canada then you go for visa interview in BKK ,canada embassy . you are allowed to go to canada If they beleive you sure come back to burma...also you need to show good job in burma and some good house and some amounts in your bank accuont.but you can create it.after you arrive to canada we can tell you how to apply immigrant.
I saw somebody getting sponsor from canada church,
seeking job from oversea........
you must be a professional scale labour and some company really need you in their company{like ....burmese restaurent really need you as a cooker to cook burmese food.}If you know some burmese bisiness owners they have a chance to do do that even your are not a professional scale labour .}some people getting job from philippine agent (singapore)with arround 6000.
other ways..............................
some agents can help you in BKK (using other book ....16000 to 20000)...I think that is fastest way for you .if you need it I could give you some Info. about that.
somebody claim in UN office (thailand) and waiting with their programm.(cheapest way)
student...........................
apply visa in BKK.If your studying in malasia you can get visa there easy than BKK.(show money is arround 34000,after you arrive canada you can get it out from your bank account.
also you can apply scorlar ship programm in BKK If you are bright in education.I could tell you detail about that very soon.(cheapest way for bright student)

It is no ploblem which ways you use after you arrive canada you may get immigrant status If you follow the way.((GOOD LUCK)))

Friday, March 21, 2008

ယိးုဒယား၌စေကာလားရွစ္ေလ်ွာက္ျခင္း(click here for list)

စေကာလားရွစ္ျဖင့္ေရာက္ရွိလာေသာေက်ာင္းသားမ်ားကိုေမး၍အေသးစိတ္တင္
ျပေပးပါမည္။ သူတို႕စစ္ေသာစာေမးပြဲကိုသာေအာင္ရန္လိုသည္။စာအုပ္မရွိလဲ
ကိစၥမရွိပါ။သင္ဘာလုပ္ရမည္သိလာပါလိမ့္မည္။တတ္နိုင္သလိုရဲရင့္တို႕ကူညီ
ပါမည္။

(ထိုးေဖါက္၍ထြက္ခဲ့ပါ)


Technorati Profile

ေျမာက္ပိုင္းမွေရာင္ျခည္မ်ား(Northern lights) click here









Technorati Profile

စကၤာပူမွအေျခခ်ေနထိုင္ခြင့္ေလ်ွာက္ထားျခင္း(click here to get application)

့ျမန္မာနိုင္ငံအတြင္းမွေန၍စကာၤပူရွိကေနဒါသံရုံးသို႕စာပို႕၍ေလွ်ာက္ထားနိုင္ပါ
သည္။ မေလ်ွာက္ထားမွီလက္ထပ္ျခင္း။ေမြးစားျခင္းမ်ားၾကိဳတင္ျပဳလုပ္ထားပါ။
၅၈မွတ္တြင္အဂၤလိပ္၈မွတ္ျပင္သစ္၈မွတ္ေပးသည္။က်န္သည့္အခ်က္မ်ားမွာ
လုပ္ယူ၍ရနုိင္ပါသည္။လက္လွမ္းမွီသ၍တင္ျပျခင္းျဖစ္ပါသည္။

စကၤာပူရွိဖိလစ္ပင္း Agentမွတဆင့္babysitter or whatever ေလ်ာက္ထား
၍လည္းလာနိုင္ပါသည္။၅၀၀၀-၆၀၀၀ခန္႕ကုန္က်နိုင္ပါသည္။easy way တခု
ျဖစ္သည္။ဒီေရာက္လာျပီးက်န္သည့္stepမ်ားကူညီေပးနုိင္ပါသည္။


You may apply in person: The Canadian High Commission is located at:
1 George Street #11-01 Singapore 049145.
Submission hours: Monday – Friday, 0800 – 1130 hours.
or you may mail your application to:
Canadian High CommissionRobinson Road, PO Box 845Singapore 901645
An application may be submitted on behalf of an applicant by a third party.
If you do not reside in Singapore, you must be able to attend an interview at our office in Singapore if required.




Technorati Profile